Hobby Stock driver #28 Jesse Houghton celebrates after winning the $1,000 to win Feature at Sandusky Speedway (10/12/13) Continue reading PHOTOS: Saturday at Main Event 26
Tag Archives: Factory Four
PHOTOS: Sandusky Speedway Cavalcade – Sunday Gallery
#53 Dave Dobbins and #75 Stephen Klinect make contact in turn one while racing in Sunday’s Modified Feature at Sandusky Speedway. Continue reading PHOTOS: Sandusky Speedway Cavalcade – Sunday Gallery
PHOTOS: Saturday at Sandusky Speedway’s Cavalcade
#20 Don Deyman celebrates after winning the 2013 VROA Modified Championship. #16 Samantha Jansen won the night’s feature. Continue reading PHOTOS: Saturday at Sandusky Speedway’s Cavalcade
PHOTOS: Barberton Raceway Park’s Late Model Show
PHOTOS: Copen Commands North Coast Modified Feature at Lorain
PHOTOS: Kids Klash at Lake County Youth Explosion
VIDEOS: Spin & Win, Wreck & Win at Lake County
After weeks of rain-outs and a vacation, NEO Racing News finally has some new Ride ALong footage to share with you. Friday Night at Lake County Speedway was Youth Explosion Night, and I was able to get six videos from five cars!
#82 Tyler Turner wrecked in his Legend car in Heat #1, but managed to come back for the feature and win the whole thing. #77 Richie Kuhn and #22 Keith Platz also carried cameras during the night. In fact, Kuhn’s video feature his first Heat win…which happened after getting spun on the last lap. For a bit of Factory Four/Factory Six fun, Ride Along with Dylan and Mike Atwell during the Heat and Feature, respectively. Continue reading VIDEOS: Spin & Win, Wreck & Win at Lake County
RESULTS: Asphalt July 3 through 6
Columbus Motor Speedway – Saturday 7/6/13
- Late Model Feature – 1. Brandon Oakley / 2. Chad Pendleton / 3. Don Mahaffey / 4. Greg Stapleton / 5. Travis Braden
- Columbus Modified Feature – 1. George Lindsay / 2. Terry Humphrey / 3. Kyle Purvis / 4. Shane Shirk / 5. Buddy Townsend
- Sport Stock Feature – 1. Ray Muncy / 2. Mike Litchfield / 3. Bruce Snider / 4. Chris Meier / 5. Chad Butcher
- Crazy Compact Feature – 1. Chris Lucas / 2. Jeremy Menninger / 3. Joshua Mecum / 4. Michael Robison / 5. Randy Rogers
- For full results, please visit Columbus Motor Speedway’s website.
Lake County Speedway – Saturday 7/6/13
- Pro Street Stock Feature – 1. Kevin Malek / 2. Rodney Reynolds / 3. Matt Weigand / 4. Rick Tomcany / 5. Leon Phillips
- E-Mod Feature – 1. Rodney Saunders / 2. Stacey Gerken / 3. Bryan Brown / 4. Chuck Philips
- Figure 8 Feature – 1. Mike Reed Sr. / 2. Joe March / 3. Bill March / 4. Jeff Marvin / 5. Mike Davis
- Factory Four Feature – 1. Matt Pierce / 2. T.J. Schinke / 3. Anthony Lefelhoc / 4. Jeff Bates / 5. George Rossi
- Renegade Feature – 1. Brandon Nails / 2. Robyn Valus / 3. Tyler Kish / 4. Rocky Nails / 5. Matt McCord
Lake Erie Speedway – Saturday 7/6/13
- Cancelled due to rain.
- For full results, please visit Lake Erie Speedway’s website.
Lorain County Speedway – Saturday 7/6/13
- Cancelled due to rain
- For full results, please visit Lorain County Speedway’s website.
Midvale Speedway – Wednesday 7/3/13
- Cancelled due to rain
- For full results, please visit Midvale Speedway’s website.
Toledo Speedway – Friday 7/5/13
- ARCA ACME Dismantling Sportsman Feature – 1. Howard Kelley Jr. / 2. Ron Allen / 3. Kyle DeLisle Jr. / 4. Jim Froling / 5. Greg Stilwell
- ARCA R&M Recycling X Car Feature – 1. Tommy O’Leary / 2. Greg Studt / 3. Dennis Whisman / 4. Rich Frantz / 5. Archie Padgett
- For full results, please visit Toledo Speedway’s website.
Racing Around NEO: July Fourth Weekend
RESULTS: Asphalt Tracks June 28 & 29
Columbus Motor Speedway – Saturday 6/29/13
- Late Model Feature – 1. Bobby Justus / 2. Chad Pendleton / 3. Donnie Hill / 4. Eric Withers / 5. Josh Cahill
- Columbus Modified Feature – 1. Sean MacNealy / 2. Kyle Purvis / 3. Terry Humphrey / 4. Shane Shirk / 5. Buddy Townsend
- Sport Stock Feature – 1. Mike Litchfield / 2. Bill Ramey / 3. Kenny Simpson / 4. Steve Karnes / 5. Ray Muncy
- Crazy Compact Feature – 1. Jim McElfresh / 2. Michael Robison / 3. Chris Lucas / 4. Joshua Mecum / 5. Corey Kyer
- For full results, please visit Columbus Motor Speedway’s website.
Lake County Speedway – Saturday 6/29/13
- Pro Street Stock Feature – 1. Fred McCord / 2. Rick Pereces / 3. Matt Weigand / 4. Ed Poderzay / 5. Rick Tomcany
- Figure 8 Feature – 1. Joe March / 2. Bill March / 3. Steve Sandli / 4. Mike Davis / 5. Allen Wells
- Factory Four Feature – 1. Austin Wretschko / 2. Jim Harkins / 3. Bo Martin / 4. Kelly Horst / 5. Jeff Bates
- Renegade Feature – 1. Mike Atwell / 2. Mike Reed Jr. / 3. Matt McCord / 4. Anthony Lefelhoc / 5. Tony Klingbeil
Lake Erie Speedway – Saturday 6/29/13
- INEX Legends National Qualifier (50 Laps) – 1. Brandon DeBrakeleer / 2. Jeremy Haudricort / 3. Carl Vilardo IV / 4. Brad Salatino / 5. Anthony Riforgiato
- Compact Feature – Dan Bittinger / 2. Doug Hadley / 3. Jeff Breads / 4. Shane Forster / 5. Nick Irish
- INEX Bandolero Feature – 1. Donald Buell / 2. Wesley McCray / 3. Daniel Buell / 4. Chase Firestone / 5. Alexis Bohrer
- NASCAR Street Stocks – 1. Dave Krawczyk / 2. Dave Wilson / 3. Keith Platts / 4. John Denny / 5. Greg Irish
- INEX Legends / 1. Lake Luts / 2. Carl Vilardo IV / 3. Pat Lyden / 4. Jeremy Haudricort / 5. Brandon DeBrakeleer
- Plyer Overhead Door Modifieds – 1. Adam Kostelnik / 2. David McAvoy / 3. Randy Culver / 4. Scott Wylie / 5. Dennis Hagg
Lorain County Speedway – Saturday 6/29/13
- Sportsman Feature – 1. Roland Sheppard Jr. / 2. Don Atwell / 3. Nick Wiery / 4. Bailey Delfosse / 5. Bobby Schramm
- Modified Feature – 1. Mark Smith / 2. Joe Quinn / 3. Kurt Hennings / 4. Tigh Shaffer / 5. T.J. Stineman
- Grand National Feature – 1. Mike Chapman Sr. / 2. Matt Wilson / 3. Ryan Chapman / 4. Shawn Reinke
- Chargers Feature – 1. Corey Phillips / 2. Neil Broski / 3. Lindsay Fade / 4. Jay Teague / 5. Josh Bailey
- For full results, please visit Lorain County Speedway’s website.
Midvale Speedway – Saturday 6/29/13
- Cancelled due to rain
- For full results, please visit Midvale Speedway’s website.
Toledo Speedway – Friday 6/28/13
- Cancelled due to rain
- For full results, please visit Toledo Speedway’s website.
Sandusky Speedway – Saturday 6/29/13
- Ignitable Technologies Modified Feature – 1. Joe Shannon / 2. Stephen Klinect / 3. Kenny Sharp / 4. Scott Hart
- Milan Automotive Hobby Stock Feature – 1. John McKee / 2. Mike McDonald / 3. Joey Wyckoff
- Pizza Brothers Street Stock Feature – 1. Chris Hamilton / 2. Cody Rose / 3. Randy Dawson
- For more information, please visit Sandusky Speedway’s website.