RESULTS: Dirt May 17th – 18th

Posted · Add Comment

250 Speedway – Friday 5/17/13

  • Modified Feature – 1. Jim Smith / 2. Rob Melzer / 3. Jeremy Sluka / 4. Rex Slaughter / 5. Jim Plance
  • Super Stock Feature – 1. Steve Wolford / 2. Jason Jarrett / 3. Dustin Warner / 4. Sam Clegg / 5. Brandon Welker
  • Pure Stock Feature – 1. Jamie Warner / 2. Matt Peckins / 3. Deak Parsons / 4. Cody Krebs / 5. Brian Miller
  • Compact Feature – 1. James Dermer / 2. Lenny Orr / 3. Robert Frohnapfel / 4. Kenny Feister / 5. Mike Seifert
  • Mini Wedge Feature – 1. Philip Bubeck / 2. Brady Reed / 3. Lucas Thomas / 4. Robbie Ledger / 5. Nick Quaigg
  • Modlites Feature – 1. Kenny Meadows / 2. Jay Dye / 3. Ryan Baker / 4. Joe Burkhead / 5. Taylor Wagner
  • For more information, please visit 250 Speedway’s website.

Attica Raceway Park – Friday 5/17/13

Deerfield Raceway – Saturday 5/18/13

  • Jr. Sprints (No Full Results Listed) – 1. Ryan Boano
  • Jr. Sportsman Feature – 1. Carson Miller / 2. Brian Toto / 3. Vivian Jones
  • Micro Sprints Feature – 1. D.J. Furney / 2. Tim Eakin / 3. Ryan Fredericks / 4. Brett Brunkenhoefer / 5. Brandon Fredericks
  • Mod Lites Feature (No Full Results Listed) – 1. David Innes
  • Chargers Feature (No Full Results Listed) – 1. Angie Grzelak
  • Classics Feature – 1. Ken Platt / 2. Jason Myers / 3. Zach Anthony / 4. Chuck Magrell / 5. Gregory Davis
  • E-Mods Feature – 1. Roger Hermann / 2. Josh Mueller / 3. Blaine Heater / 4. Nicole Hrdlicka / 5. Tim Schmitt Jr.
  • Compacts Feature – 1. Dale Stoner / 2. Jeremy Ross / 3. Dustin Scott / 4. Larry Ingram / 5. Rich Johnston
  • For more information, please visit Deerfield Raceway’s website.

Fremont Speedway – Saturday 5/18/13

  • Fort Ball Pizza Palace 410 Sprints A Main – 1. Greg Wilson / 2. D.J. Foos / 3. Byron Reed / 4. Craig Mintz / 5. Chris Andrews
  • Fremont Federal Credit Union 305 Sprints A Main – 1. John Ivy / 2. Jordan Ryan / 3. Paul Weaver / 4. Dustin Dinan / 5. Nate Dussel
  • AAA Auto Club Dirt Trucks A Main – 1. John Ivy / 2. Dan Roepke Jr. / 3. Shawn Valenti / 4. Brad Mitten / 5. Cory Ward
  • Surf’n Sweepstakes Compacts Feature – 1. Amanda Shammo / 2. Eric Pocock / 3. Andrew Schroeder / 4. Taylor Holland / 5. Evan Patynko
  • For full results, please visit Fremont Speedway’s website.

Hilltop Speedway – Saturday 5/18/13

  • ADRA Late Model Feature – 1. Doug Drown / 2. J.R. Gentry / 3. George Lee / 4. Charlie Duncan / 5. Todd Brennan
  • Raceday Photos Modified Feature (re-run from May 11th) – 1. Kevin Morehouse / 2. Norm Aronhalt / 3. Robin Duston / 4. Matt Samples / 5. Vic Hottinger
  • Raceday Photos Modified Feature II – 1. Kevin Morehouse / 2. Robin Duston / 3. Vic Hottinger / 4. Matt Samples / 5. Rick Mardis
  • Street Stock Feature – 1. Matt Shroyer / 2. Brandon Gardner / 3. Bob Daugherty / 4. Bob Chilcote / 5. Ryan Wisecarver
  • Thompson’s Garage Mini Stock Feature (re-run from May 11th) – 1. Brad Hensel / 2. Billy Parsons / 3. Jordan James / 4. Gary Hensel Jr. / 5. Blaine Markey
  • Thompson’s Garage Mini Stock Feature II – 1. Jordan James / 2. Brad Hensel / 3. Jason St. John / 4. Billy Parsons / 5. Jerry Adkins
  • Mini Wedge A Main – 1. Livia Large / 2. Braxton Wilson / 3. Tanner McLoughlin / 4. Hannah Rose / 5. Aiden Fritter
  • For full results, please visit Hilltop Speedway’s website.

Sharon Speedway – Saturday 5/18/13

  • Governor Insurance Agency DIRTcar Big-Block Modifieds Feature – 1. Dave Murdick / 2. Rex King / 3. Jim Weller, Jr. / 4. Ricky Richner / 5. Skip Moore
  • Barris Supply RUSH Late Models Feature – 1. Will Thomas III / 2. Mike Pegher, Jr. / 3. Josh Double / 4. Dennis Lunger Jr. / 5. Matt Latta
  • Summit Racing Equipment (E) Modifieds Feature – 1. Bob Diver / 2. Alan Dellinger / 3. Jonathon Taylor / 4. Clayton Kennedy / 5. Carl McKinney
  • Gibson Insurance Agency Stock Cars Feature – 1. Bob Sloss / 2. Mike Clark / 3. Brian Carothers / 4. Jamie Scharba / 5. Tim Burns
  • HTMA/Precise Racing Products Econo Mod Feature – 1. Jacob Eucker / 2. Jeremy Double / 3. Larry Root / 4. Ryan Fraley / 5. Alan Atkinson
  • Deforest Used Parts Mini Stocks Feature – 1. Travis Creech / 2. Bill Fuchs / 3. Scott Gilliland / 4.Ray Gregory / 5. Jim Haefke Jr.
  • For full results, please visit Sharon Speedway’s website.

Wayne County Speedway – Friday 5/17/13

  • Fisher Performance Sprint Feature – 1. Broc Martin / 2. Danny Mumaw / 3. Andrew Palker / 4. Chris Myers / 5. Lee Jacobs
  • Lias Tire Late Model Feature – 1. Doug Drown / 2. Keith Berner / 3. Ryan Markham / 4. Keith Barbara / 5. Corey Conley
  • NAPA Auto Parts Modified Feature – 1. Kevin Morehouse / 2. Chris Basich / 3. Mike Mizer / 4. Nathan Loney / 5. Josh Morrow
  • Thrifty Muffler Super Stocks Feature – 1. Brandon Gardner / 2. Jeremy Lynch / 3. Bob Daugherty / 4. Todd Swim / 5. Brandon Craver
  • WQKT Mini Stocks Feature – 1. Jason Shaw / 2. Billy Parsons / 3. Gary Hensel Sr. / 4. Jason King / 5. Jeff Barker
  • Mini Wedges Feature – 1. Tanner McLoughlin / 2. Logan Duncan / 3. Daniel Selway / 4. Billy Dawson / 5. Mason Duncan
  • For more information, please visit Wayne County Speedway’s website.