DIRT RESULTS: April 26th – 27th Round-up

Posted · Add Comment

Six dirt tracks were in action this weekend.  For all the weekend’s results, click here.

Attica Raceway Park – Friday 4/26/13

  • Sunoco American Late Model Series A Main – 1. #15 Jon Henry / 2. #55V Jeep VanWormer / 3. #3 Matt Miller / 4. #91 Rusty Schlenk / 5. #49 Brian Ruhlman
  • O’Reilly Auto Parts 410 Sprints A Main – 1. #2+ Brian Smith / 2. #O9 Craig Mintz / 3. 5R Byron Reed / 4. W20 Greg Wilson / 5. #14H Todd Heller
  • Foster Auto Body 305 Sprints A Main – 1. #1 Nate Dussel / 2. #6 Dustin Dinan / 3. #25 Jason Keckler / 4. #5R Jordan Ryan / 5. #22M Dan McCarron
  • For full results, please visit Attica Raceway Park’s website.

Wayne County Speedway – Friday 4/26/13

  • Fisher Performance Sprints Feature – 1. Kory Crabtree / 2. Danny Smith / 3. Danny Mumaw / 4. Chris Myers / 5. Beau Stewart
  • Lias Tire Late Model Feature – 1. Russ King / 2. Charlie Duncan / 3. Cory Conley / 4. Shane McLoughlin / 5. Rick Bond
  • Thrifty Muffler Super Stocks Feature – 1. Kyle Moore / 2. Bob Daugherty / 3. Jeremy Lynch / 4. Brandon Craver / 5. Frank Oriti
  • NAPA Auto Parts Modifieds Feature – 1. Nathan Loney / 2. Chris Basich / 3. Eric Singhaus / 4. Bruce Miller / 5. Jim Nicely
  • WQKT Mini Stocks Feature – 1. Brad Hensel / 2. Mike Rose / 3. Mitch Reichard / 4. Lester Berry / 5. Adam Kern
  • Mini Wedges Feature – 1. Tanner McLoughlin / 2. Logan Duncan / 3. Dan Selway
  • For full results, please visit Wayne County Speedway’s website.

Deerfield Raceway – Saturday 4/27/13

  • Jr. Sprints Feature – 1. #55R Ryan Boano / 2. #32 Danielle Tuttle / 3. #14 Jacob Eakin / 4. #25 Cody Stillon / 5. #619 Tyler Purnell
  • Jr. Sportsman Feature – 1. #54 Carson Miller / 2. #20 Vivian Jones / 3. #8B Brian Toto
  • Demyan Micros Feature – 1. #47JR Brett Brunkenhoefer / 2. #3T Tim Eakin / 3. #1 Mike Borawiec / 4. #10L Wesley Libert / 5. 22R Ryan Fredericks
  • Mod Lites Feature – 1. #22 Shayne Meadows / 2. #10T Kenny Meadows / 3. #1C Doug Stanley / 4. #71 James Gump / 5. #88W Levi Walters
  • Chargers Feature – 1. #888 Joe Grzelak / 2. #57 Angie Grzelak / 3. #58 Tiffany Williams / 4. #1 Art Williams / 5. #48 Ted Williams
  • Classics Feature – 1. #27 Ken Platt / 2. #4J Scott Miller / 3. #02 Jason Myers / 4. #57 Chuck Magrell / 5. #9 Terry Ohl
  • E-Mods Feature – 1. #42 Tim Schmitt Jr. / 2. #X! Josh Mueller / 3. #57 Roger Hermann / 4. #50 Christian Walker / 5. #74 Nicole Hrdlicka
  • Compacts Feature – 1. #51 Mike Wilson / 2. #65 Nick Groves / 3. #18 Dustin Scott / 4. #68P Don Peebles / 5. #14 Larry Ingram
  • 600 Micro Feature – 1. #19 Brian Stivenson / 2. #41X Nick Krchelich / 3. #C1 Clay Riney / 4. #81 Scott Scholl / 5. #C16 Al Cavoto
  • For full results, please visit Deerfield Raceway’s website.

Fremont Speedway – Saturday 4/27/13

  • Fort Ball Pizza Palace 410 Sprints A Main – 1. #W20 Greg Wilson / 2. #22 Cole Duncan / 3. #O9 Craig Mintz / 4. #53 DJ Foos / 5. #2+ Brian Smith
  • Fremont Federal Credit Union 305 Sprints A Main – 1. #1 Nate Dussel / 2. #8I John Ivy / 3. #5R Jordan Ryan / 4. #9 Jimmy Colvin / 5. #OO Alvin Roepke
  • AAA Auto Club Dirt Trucks A Main – 1. #18W Cory Ward / 2. #2 Matt Foos / 3. #O1 Art Ball / 4. #5JR Jimmy McGrath Jr. / 5. #3 Jim McGrath
  • Surf’n Sweepstakes Compacts A Main – 1. #5G Sparky Marky / 2. #93 Cody Laney / 3. #98 Maverick Wright / 4. #23 Andrew Schroeder / 5. #32 Brandon Myers
  • For full results, please visit Fremont Speedway’s website.

 

Hilltop Speedway – Saturday 4/27/13

  • Holmes Tire Late Model Feature – 1. Doug Drown / 2. JR Gentry / 3. Charlie Duncan / 4. Ty Myers / 5. Ryan Markham
  • Raceday Photos Modified Feature – 1. Jesse Wisecarver / 2. Kevin Morehouse / 3. Norm Aronhalt / 4. Jess Hartman / 5. Tanner Wilson
  • Street Stock Feature – 1. Kyle Moore / 2. Bob Daugherty / 3. Steve Wolford / 4. Ryan Wisecarver / 5. Bob Chilcote
  • Thompson’s Garage Mini Stock Feature – 1. Jordan James / 2. Jerry Adkins / 3. Jason St. John / 4. Brad Hensel / 5. Dustin Daugherty
  • Bugs-R-Gone Truck Feature – 1. Cole Lillibridge / 2. Rolly Heyder / 3. Kevin Potts / 4. David Potts / 5. Jerry Gardner
  • Mini Wedge A Main – 1. Blake Morris / 2. Tanner McLoughlin / 3. Tristen Brown / 4. Cadien Black / 5. Zoe Stafford
  • For full results, please visit Hilltop Speedway’s website.

Sharon Speedway – Saturday 4/27/13

  • Governor Insurance Agency DIRTcar Big-Block Modifieds Feature – 1. #65 Rex King / 2. #31 Jim Weller Jr. / 3. #165 Rex King Jr. / 4. #17M Skip Moore / 5. #37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker
  • Barris Supply RUSH Late Models Feature – 1. #1C Mike Pegher Jr. / 2. #7W Bobby Whitling / 3. #71L Dennis Lunger Jr. / 4. #55 Joe Martin / 5. #9 Will Thomas III
  • Summit Racing Equipment (E) Modifieds Feature – 1. #53 Alan Dellinger / 2. #67 Jack Young / 3. #9 Clayton Kennedy / 4. #54S Shawn Shingledecker / 5. #3 Mike Kinney
  • Gibson Insurance Agency Stock Cars Feature – 1. #3 Paul Davis / 2. #44S Rod Laskey / 3. #66 Tim Burns / 4. #56 Bryan Wagner / 5. #02C Brian Carothers
  • HTMA/Precise Racing Products Econo Mod Feature – 1. #70B Steve Burns Jr. / 2. #93 Brian Hathaway / 3. #12 Ryan Fraley / 4. #19 Derek Dellinger / 5. #30Too Alan Atkinson
  • Deforest Used Parts Mini Stocks Feature – 1. #27 Scott Gilliland / 2. #421 Jim Haefke Jr. / 3. #77 Pete Blazczak / 4. #10 Cale Sousa / 5. #3J Brian Shay
  • For full results, please visit Sharon Speedway’s website.