RESULTS: Dirt May 10th – 11th

Posted · Add Comment

Four dirt tracks in Northeast Ohio were unable to run this weekend due to rain and wet conditions, but Fremont, Hilltop, and Sharon were able put on a show for the fans.  Keep reading for their results.

250 Speedway – Friday 5/10/13

Attica Raceway Park – Friday 5/10/13

  • All racing cancelled due to rain and wet conditions.  Racing continues May 17th with the Eric Phillips 25th Anniversary Classic (Twin 25 lap 410 Sprint Features)
  • For more information, please visit Attica Raceway Park’s website.

Deerfield Raceway – Saturday 5/11/13

Fremont Speedway – Saturday 5/11/13

  • Fort Ball Pizza Palace 410 Sprints A Main – 1. Cap Henry / 2. Chris Andrews / 3. Caleb Griffith / 4. Dale Blaney / 5. Tim Shaffer
  • Fremont Federal Credit Union 305 Sprints A Main – 1. Nate Dussel / 2. John Ivy / 3. Jordan Ryan / 4. Bobby Clark / 5. Jimmy Colvin
  • AAA Auto Club Dirt Trucks A Main – 1. John Ivy / 2. Dan Roepke Jr. / 3. Dustin Keegan / 4. Keith Sorg / 5. Steve Sabo
  • Surf’n Sweepstakes Compacts Feature – 1. Brandon Myers / 2. Evan Patynko / 3. Tyler Sherman / 4. Amanda Shammo / 5. Kyle Farmer
  • For full results, please visit Fremont Speedway’s website.

Hilltop Speedway – Saturday 5/11/13

  • Holmes Tire Late Model Feature – 1. George Lee / 2. Charlie Duncan / 3. Ty Myers / 4. Rick Bond / 5. Todd Brennan
  • Raceday Photos Modified Feature – Postponed due to rain, rescheduled for May 18th
  • Street Stock Feature – 1. Bob Daugherty / 2. Brandon Gardner / 3. John Wilson / 4. Ryan Wisecarver / 5. Kyle Dickinson
  • Thompson’s Garage Mini Stock Feature – Postponed due to rain, rescheduled for May 18th
  • Bugs-R-Gone Truck Feature – 1. Cole Lillibridge / 2. Rolly Heyder / 3. Kevin Potts / 4. John Large / 5. Moose Workman
  • Mini Wedge A Main – 1. Tristen Brown / 2. Braxton Wilson / 3. Nick Large / 4. Karyssa Beagle / 5. Brooke Dawson
  • For full results, please visit Hilltop Speedway’s website.

Sharon Speedway – Saturday 5/11/13

  • Governor Insurance Agency DIRTcar Big-Block Modifieds Feature – 1. Brian Swartzlander / 2. Rex King Jr. / 3. Dave Murdick / 4. Jimmy Weller III / 5. Rex King
  • Barris Supply RUSH Late Models Feature – 1. Josh Double / 2. Bill Cunningham / 3. Dennis Lunger Jr. / 4. Eric Wilson / 5. Will Thomas III
  • Summit Racing Equipment (E) Modifieds Feature – 1. Joe Watson / 2. Even Taylor / 3. Jeff Johnson / 4. Greg Johnson / 5. Shawn Shingledecker
  • Gibson Insurance Agency Stock Cars Feature – 1. Paul Davis / 2. Tim Burns / 3. Mike Clark / 4. Charlie Jasinski / 5. Bryan Wagner
  • HTMA/Precise Racing Products Econo Mod Feature – 1. Ryan Fraley / 2. Steve Burns Jr. / Derek Dellinger / 4. Jeremy Double / 5. Junior Mechling
  • Deforest Used Parts Mini Stocks Feature – 1. Scott Gilliland / 2. Ray Gregory / 3. Jim Haefke Jr. / 4. Jim Clay Jr. / 5. Travis Creech
  • For full results, please visit Sharon Speedway’s website.

Wayne County Speedway – Friday 5/10/13