RESULTS: Dirt Tracks June 21 & 22

Posted · Add Comment

You may note that a lot of tracks are missing from this post.  All of the UNOH All Start Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek results will be combined in one post next week.  Thanks for your patience.

250 Speedway – Friday 6/21/13

  • Modified Feature – 1. Mike Davis / 2. D.J. Cline / 3. Randy Bauchnecht / 4. Jim Smith / 5. Rob Melzer
  • Super Stock Feature – 1. Todd Swim / 2. Dustin Warner / 3. Glenn Richea / 4. Tommy Fantin / 5. Mickey Thorpe
  • Pure Stock Feature – 1. D.J. Hores / 2. Matt Peckins / 3. Tyler Warner / 4. Cliff Staley / 5. Brian Miller
  • Compact Feature – 1. Ray Seifert / 2. Jason Jarrett / 3. John McNutt / 4. Garry Adkins / 5. Robert Frohnapfel
  • Modlite Feature – 1. Jay Dye / 2. Kenny Meadows / 3. Ryan Baker / 4. Ryan Saffell / 5. Joe Burkhead
  • Mini Wedge Feature – 1. Philip Bubeck / 2. Lucas Thomas / 3. Cody Anderson / 4. Daniel Selway / 5. Noah Bubeck
  • For more information, please visit 250 Speedway’s website.

Deerfield Raceway – Saturday 6/22/13

  • Jr. Sprints – 1. Jacob Eakin / 2. Ty Miller / 3. Cody Stillion / 4. Jake Toto / 5. Ryan Boano
  • Jr. Sportsman Feature – 1. Brian Toto / 2. Vivian Jones / 3. Austin Teeters / 4. Carson Miller
  • Micro Sprints Feature – 1. Greg Lazzara / 2. Todd Reusser / 3. Tim Eakin / 4. Ryan Fredericks / 5. D.J. Furney
  • 600 Micro Sprints – 1. Jeff Heafke / 2. Nick Krchelich / 3. Chris Smith / 4. Clayton Mullett / 5. Al Cavoto
  • Mod Lites Feature – 1. Kenny Meadows / 2. Todd Rhoads / 3. Doug Stanley / 4. David Innes / 5. James Gump Jr.
  • Chargers Feature – 1. Jeff Eboch / 2. Tiffany Williams / 3. Art Williams / 4. Justin Van Fossen / 5. Teddy Williams
  • Classics Feature – 1. James Good / 2. Ken Platt / 3. Jason Myers / 4. Bob Boano / 5. Bill Van Fossen
  • E-Mods Feature – 1. Blaine Heater / 2. Roger Hermann / 3. Dennis Dellinger / 4. Tim Schmitt / 5. Mike Wilson
  • Compacts Feature – 1. Jeremy Ross / 2. Patrick Madison / 3. Nick Groves / 4. Timothy Cecil / 5. Don Peebles
  • For more information, please visit Deerfield Raceway’s website.

Hilltop Speedway – Saturday 6/22/13

  • Holmes Tire Late Model Feature – 1. Rick Bond / 2. Charlie Duncan / 3. Brad Malcult / 4. J.R. Gentry / 5. Vic Hottinger
  • Raceday Photos Modified Feature - 1. Norm Aronhalt / 2. Kevin Morehouse / 3. Jimmy Smith / 4. Robin Duston / 5. John Sluka
  • Street Stock Feature – 1. Brandon Gardner / 2. Ryan Wisecarver / 3. Bob Daugherty / 4. Kyle Dickinson / 5. Kyle Moore
  • Thompson’s Garage Mini Stock Feature – 1. Terry Adkins / 2. Gary Hensel Jr. / 3. Brad Hensel / 4. Jordan James / 5. Jason St. John
  • Mini Wedge A Main One – 1. Destinie Bates / 2. Blake Morris / 2. Phil Bubek / 4. Brooke Dawson / 5. Logan Duncan
  • Mini Wedge A Main Two - 1. Taylor Huggins / 2. Tristen Brown / 3. Hannah Rose / 4. Brayden Renfrew / 5. Braxton Wilson
  • Bugs-R-Gone Truck Feature – 1. Rolly Heyder / 2. John Large / 3. David Potts / 4. Kevin Potts / 5. Travis Winterringer
  • Modlite Feature – 1. Tracy Fritter / 2. Tyler Frankenberry / 3. Brian Stuldreher / 4. Chris Logan / 5. Wayne Kintz
  • For full results, please visit Hilltop Speedway’s website.

Sharon Speedway – Saturday 6/22/13

  • Governor Insurance Agency DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Feature – 1. Jim Weller Jr. / 2. Rex King Sr. / 3. Jeremiah Shingledecker / 4. Dave Murdick / 5. Rex King
  • Barris Supply RUSH Late Model Feature – 1. Matt Latta / 2. Max Blair / 3. Bobby Whitling / 4. Matt Lux / 5. Will Thomas III
  • Summit Racing Equipment (E) Modifieds Feature – 1. Johnathan Taylor / 2. Dwayne Clay / 3. Joe Gabrielson / 4. Mike Kinney / 5. Scott Stiffler
  • Gibson Insurance Agency Stock Car Feature – 1. Bryan Wagner / 2. Mike Clark / 3. Shaun Hooks / 4. Brian Carothers / 5. Tim Burns
  • HTMA/Precise Racing Products Econo Mod Feature – 1. Jeremy Double / 2. Ryan Fraley / 3. Jace Ferringer / 4. Ty Rhoades / 5. Casey Bowers
  • Deforest Used Parts Mini Stocks Feature – 1. Travis Creech / 2. Ray Gregory / 3. Scott Gilliland / 4. Jim Clay Jr. / 5. Steve Walker II
  • For full results, please visit Sharon Speedway’s website.